ABRAJ

Agadir guide

Agadir neighbourhoods from cheapest to priciest

The 5 Agadir neighbourhoods tracked by ABRAJ, ranked from cheapest to priciest for new builds, with their profile and 1 and 2-bedroom prices.

Agadir neighbourhoods ranked by price

NeighbourhoodPrice per m² (new)1-bedroom (≈ 65 m²)2-bedroom (≈ 95 m²)
Tilila · Anza · Tikiouine5,500 – 8,000 MAD/m²MAD 360,000 – MAD 520,000MAD 520,000 – MAD 760,000
Hay Mohammadi · Charaf · Illigh6,500 – 9,500 MAD/m²MAD 420,000 – MAD 620,000MAD 620,000 – MAD 900,000
Centre · Talborjt · Hay Dakhla8,000 – 12,000 MAD/m²MAD 520,000 – MAD 780,000MAD 760,000 – MAD 1,140,000
Founty · Palm Bay12,000 – 19,000 MAD/m²MAD 780,000 – MAD 1,240,000MAD 1,140,000 – MAD 1,810,000
Taghazout Bay · Tamraght16,000 – 30,000 MAD/m²MAD 1,040,000 – MAD 1,950,000MAD 1,520,000 – MAD 2,850,000

Indicative 2025-2026 new-build benchmarks tracked by ABRAJ (price per m² by neighbourhood), before purchase costs. ABRAJ publishes no listings: an advisor searches for the matching property.

Tilila · Anza · Tikiouine

Profile : Affordable, Rental investment.

Hay Mohammadi · Charaf · Illigh

Profile : Family-friendly, Affordable, Schools. Family residential area, schools and local shops.

Centre · Talborjt · Hay Dakhla

Profile : City centre, Lively, Affordable.

Founty · Palm Bay

Profile : Seaside, Upscale, Recent developments, Rental investment. Seafront, residences with pools, holiday rentals.

Taghazout Bay · Tamraght

Profile : Seaside, Upscale, Villas, Quiet. Beach and surf resort, upscale second homes.

Price trend

Official trend (IPAI Bank Al-Maghrib / ANCFCC, Q2 2026) in Agadir: apartment prices +0.9% over one quarter, apartment sales +32.3%.

More guides on Agadir

The same guide for other cities

Frequently asked questions

What is the most expensive area in Agadir?

Taghazout Bay · Tamraght: 16,000 – 30,000 MAD/m² for new builds.

What is the cheapest area in Agadir?

Tilila · Anza · Tikiouine: 5,500 – 8,000 MAD/m² for new builds.

A project in Agadir?

Describe your project: an ABRAJ advisor shortlists the new developments that fit your budget, free and with no commitment.

Find my home

Last updated: 2026-10-20

Find my home