ABRAJ

Casablanca guide

Casablanca neighbourhoods from cheapest to priciest

The 10 Casablanca neighbourhoods tracked by ABRAJ, ranked from cheapest to priciest for new builds, with their profile and 1 and 2-bedroom prices.

Casablanca neighbourhoods ranked by price

NeighbourhoodPrice per m² (new)1-bedroom (≈ 65 m²)2-bedroom (≈ 95 m²)
Ain Sebaâ · Bernoussi · Zenata7,000 – 11,000 MAD/m²MAD 460,000 – MAD 720,000MAD 670,000 – MAD 1,050,000
Hay Hassani · Ain Chock8,000 – 12,000 MAD/m²MAD 520,000 – MAD 780,000MAD 760,000 – MAD 1,140,000
Sidi Maarouf · Oulfa · Lissasfa8,500 – 13,000 MAD/m²MAD 550,000 – MAD 850,000MAD 810,000 – MAD 1,240,000
Dar Bouazza · Tamaris8,500 – 15,000 MAD/m²MAD 550,000 – MAD 980,000MAD 810,000 – MAD 1,430,000
Bouskoura · Ville Verte9,000 – 16,000 MAD/m²MAD 590,000 – MAD 1,040,000MAD 860,000 – MAD 1,520,000
Californie · CIL · Oasis12,000 – 20,000 MAD/m²MAD 780,000 – MAD 1,300,000MAD 1,140,000 – MAD 1,900,000
Maarif · Bourgogne · Palmier14,000 – 22,000 MAD/m²MAD 910,000 – MAD 1,430,000MAD 1,330,000 – MAD 2,090,000
Ain Diab · Corniche15,000 – 26,000 MAD/m²MAD 980,000 – MAD 1,690,000MAD 1,430,000 – MAD 2,470,000
Casa Finance City · Anfa Park18,000 – 30,000 MAD/m²MAD 1,170,000 – MAD 1,950,000MAD 1,710,000 – MAD 2,850,000
Anfa · Racine · Gauthier20,000 – 35,000 MAD/m²MAD 1,300,000 – MAD 2,280,000MAD 1,900,000 – MAD 3,330,000

Indicative 2025-2026 new-build benchmarks tracked by ABRAJ (price per m² by neighbourhood), before purchase costs. ABRAJ publishes no listings: an advisor searches for the matching property.

Ain Sebaâ · Bernoussi · Zenata

Profile : Affordable, Recent developments. Zenata eco-city under development, lower entry prices.

Hay Hassani · Ain Chock

Profile : Affordable, Family-friendly.

Sidi Maarouf · Oulfa · Lissasfa

Profile : Affordable, Rental investment, Recent developments. Close to business parks and the motorway, rentals to employees.

Dar Bouazza · Tamaris

Profile : Seaside, Family-friendly, Quiet, Villas. Seaside to the south, beach residences, main or second home.

Bouskoura · Ville Verte

Profile : Quiet, Family-friendly, Schools, Villas, Recent developments. Villas and gated residences, greenery, a drive to the centre.

Californie · CIL · Oasis

Profile : Family-friendly, Schools, Quiet, Villas. Residential, private schools and foreign-curriculum schools nearby.

Maarif · Bourgogne · Palmier

Profile : City centre, Lively, Rental investment. Neighbourhood life, shops, good resale liquidity.

Ain Diab · Corniche

Profile : Seaside, Upscale, Lively.

Casa Finance City · Anfa Park

Profile : Recent developments, Upscale, Rental investment. Recent developments, rental demand from executives and expats.

Anfa · Racine · Gauthier

Profile : City centre, Upscale, Lively. The most expensive districts, close to the business centre and the corniche.

Price trend

Official trend (IPAI Bank Al-Maghrib / ANCFCC, Q2 2026) in Casablanca: apartment prices +0.7% over one quarter, apartment sales −3.1%.

More guides on Casablanca

The same guide for other cities

Frequently asked questions

What is the most expensive area in Casablanca?

Anfa · Racine · Gauthier: 20,000 – 35,000 MAD/m² for new builds.

What is the cheapest area in Casablanca?

Ain Sebaâ · Bernoussi · Zenata: 7,000 – 11,000 MAD/m² for new builds.

A project in Casablanca?

Describe your project: an ABRAJ advisor shortlists the new developments that fit your budget, free and with no commitment.

Find my home

Last updated: 2026-10-20

Find my home